Discussion in 'Script Releases' started by wired203, Apr 26, 2009.

  1. wired203

    wired203 Active Member

    Messages:
    269
    I have done a full re-write of EQ2BotCommander to make it more usefull. Features include

    Easy to Setup UPLink Connections
    Run/End EQ2bot on all sessions
    Hard Pause EQ2bot on all sessions
    Follow MT
    EQ2Quest Integration
    Invite(Select Target and hit button will accept the invite 2 seconds after it's clicked)
    EQ2afkalarm integration
    Hail Target(Will hail the masters target)
    AutoDisarm integration
    Revive(Selects first revive option on ALL PC's)
    MezMode(Eq2bot Integration)
    Pre-Heal(EQ2bot Integration for all healers pre-heals/wards)
    Jump


    Gate (To your home city for all chars)
    Call GH (Guild hall call for all chars)
    Mentor (Select your mentoree and press the button, Integrated from Automentor)
    Shadow(Shadows the target at a distance of 2)

    Uplink settings.

    Please let me know what you like/dislike about it. I set all buttons to be color coded so you know when options are currently running.

    Posted this late last night and forgot to mention special thanks to Valerian, Nuprecon, Primalz, and Cybertech for help/tips on this project.

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Apr 27, 2009
  2. wired203

    wired203 Active Member

    Messages:
    269
    Your Welcome, I have been thinking about how I coded it. WIll be really busy for a week or so but I figured out a way to make the code smaller and easier to manage. So far would still be all the same functionality however just cleaner coded.
  3. Valerian

    Valerian ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    595
    this has been committed to SVN. If you don't have write access to the SVN yet Wired, you should talk to Amadeus about getting it (he will need login/password info from you).
  4. burdsjm

    burdsjm Active Member

    Messages:
    29
    Any chance you could integrate a manastone usage script with the bot commander?
  5. mistrornge

    mistrornge Active Member

    Messages:
    134
    I have tried inire's eq2botcommand5 and i cannot get it started. The reason is simple, the "Start Uplinks" button is below the level that is clickable on the UI. The UI needs to be extended below the button for it to be clickable for me.
  6. Valerian

    Valerian ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    595
    tried resetting the UI? right click the window titlebar and select Reset
  7. mistrornge

    mistrornge Active Member

    Messages:
    134
    Hit "Reset Position" and it shifted the position on the screen but didn't extend the bottom of the UI down below the "Start Uplinks" button
  8. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Just use the script info that Jigga wrote but change the Bear Whistle to

    Me.Inventory[Manastone]:Use


    Personally though Id say add it to your custom class ISS so it always runs

    Like this:

    if ${Me.ToActor.Health}>60 && ${Me.ToActor.Power}<50
    Me.Inventory[Manastone]:Use


    Bob
    Last edited: Oct 26, 2009
  9. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Increase line 7

    <Height>280</Height>

    Make that a larger number to extend below the uplink area.

    Bob
  10. Herculezz

    Herculezz ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    333
    I have a custom version of the eq2botcommander that helps me out tremendously with 5 boxing my toons. Anyone is welcome to use it.

    here is a screenie.

    [​IMG]

    Added Features:

    Wiz Port / Druid Port - Ability to have your Wiz/Lock or Druid Cast their portal
    Click Port - Button to open portal on all toons
    Port - Button and Text Entry to choose which zone on the portal and confirm it to zone. You enter the number as its listed from top to bottom.
    Evac - Cast evac spell.(Currently only setup for wiz or druid)
    Zone - button to have all toons click on zone outs for most instances.
    Repair - Opens Repair screen on Target (Not Fully Implemented, Doesnt Click Repair All yet.)
    Accept Reward - Button to accept the quest reward window screen (This feature of isxeq2 is currently broken so just makes the quest reward window dissapear without actually accepting the reward)
    H - Hails current target and will select the options 1,2,or 3 as you click the buttons (Thanks to another member for this, P.S. Don't remember who but will eidt and add later)

    Attached Files:

  11. wired203

    wired203 Active Member

    Messages:
    269
    hrmm needs some editing to make it more user friendly, I need to re-install notepad++ onto the netbook and dig in. Could use more tabs, I have been considering making a version too that runs a script local with no UI to make it overall smarter (since you could get current toons class etc).

    I also need to take a look at that new ogre script, could be handy getting all the tells pulled to the main window. Biggest problem is trying to create high usefullness while still maintaining a small enough footprint so you don't cover too much usable window.
  12. Herculezz

    Herculezz ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    333
    Yea agreed I just threw that together to help me out and make things easier for me but if you can tear it up and make it even better with a smaller screen That would be great.
    Also a thought I have not added it yet but a Send Pet button would be nice to have it send eq2execute pet attack or whatever on the target the MT is targeting.
    Last edited: Oct 26, 2009
  13. mistrornge

    mistrornge Active Member

    Messages:
    134
    Most of the scripts have the /pet attack. Would be nice to have the ability to get them to back off when needed.
  14. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
    How would I go about adding a "Reacquire Kill Target" button to eq2botcommander?

    So far here is what I have, but I don't know how to have it relay it to all active sessions.

    EQ2Bot Noteworthy Code:

    Code (Text):
    function ReacquireKillTargetFromMA()
    {
        variable int NextKillTarget
        CurrentAction:Set[Reacquiring KillTarget from ${MainAssist} in 0.5 seconds...]
        wait 5

        if ${Actor[${MainAssistID}](exists)}
        {
            if !${Actor[${MainAssistID}].InCombatMode}
            {
                Debug:Echo["ReacquireKillTargetFromMA() FAILED [MainAssist is no longer in combat mode]"]
                return FAILED
            }

            if ${Actor[${MainAssistID}].Target(exists)}
            {
                NextKillTarget:Set[${Actor[${MainAssistID}].Target.ID}]
                if (${NextKillTarget})
                {
                    if ${Actor[${NextKillTarget}].Type.Find[NPC]} && !${Actor[${NextKillTarget}].IsDead}
                    {
                        KillTarget:Set[${NextKillTarget}]
                        Debug:Echo["KillTarget now set to ${Actor[${MainAssistID}]}'s target: ${Actor[${KillTarget}]} (ID: ${KillTarget})"]
                        return OK
                    }
                    else
                    {
                        Debug:Echo["ReacquireKillTargetFromMA() FAILED [MainAssist's target was not valid]"]
                        return FAILED
                    }
                }
                else
                {
                    Debug:Echo["ReacquireKillTargetFromMA() FAILED [MainAssist's target ID was zero]"]
                    return FAILED
                }
            }
            else
            {
                ;Debug:Echo["ReacquireKillTargetFromMA() FAILED [MainAssist does not currently have a target]"]
                return FAILED
            }
        }
        else
        {
            Debug:Echo["ReacquireKillTargetFromMA() FAILED [MainAssist doesn't exist!]"]
            return FAILED
        }

        Debug:Echo["ReacquireKillTargetFromMA() FAILED"]
        return FAILED
    }
     
    My added EQ2BotCommander UI Code:

    Code (Text):
    <Button Name='Reacquire'>
                                    <X>5%</X>
                                    <Y>140</Y>
                                    <Width>90</Width>
                                    <Height>20</Height>
                                    <Text>Re-Target</Text>
                                    <AutoTooltip>Re-targets the MA's target</AutoTooltip>
                                    <OnLeftClick>Script[EQ2Bot]:QueueCommand[call ReacquireKillTargetFromMA]

    </OnLeftClick>
                                </Button>
  15. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
    Logged onto IRC and figured this out. Thanks HotShot!
  16. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
    What is the usage/scenarios for the Double Click button/text box?
    How does zone work? I've found a few instances where it doesn't work and was wondering if it was something that I needed to modify with something to make it work.
  17. Kannkor

    Kannkor Ogre

    Messages:
    3,628
    I posted code that will target/repair all on menders and guild menders. It's on the forums here. Feel free to use it. You would need to queue the function.

    It's not broken.. you are merely using it incorrectly.
    You are using the command to ACCEPT the quest, where you should be using the command to RECEIVE the quest rewards.

    relay all RewardWindow:Accept
    That will Accept a quest OR make a reward window disappear (bad).

    relay all RewardWindow:Receive
    Will RECEIVE the quest reward (aka click OK).

    hehe.. On my custom Uplink commander (eq2botcommander) I have 4 tabs totaling over 80-100 buttons.. Of which 60 or so are used the others are for expansion.. lol. Most of which just queue functions in my bot script (not eq2bot).
  18. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
    I know both of those as I saw your responses in other thread and have already added them to my own version of eq2botcommander.

    Re-read what my questions were in my previous post please and thanks for taking the time to try to answer them.
  19. Herculezz

    Herculezz ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    333
    The zone works only for those zones that actually have a widget to click in order to exit some do not. Thats all SoE.

    The Double Click button and text box is used for items in the world you need to DoubleClick on on all bots like for quest clickies for example it basically takes whatever you have in the text box and adds it to: Actor["Text Here"]:DoubleClick

    Which will click on items in the world. I use the radar to get the exact name fo the items.
  20. Deugar

    Deugar Active Member

    Messages:
    91
    Would this command work

    I want to stop autoattacks on all the bots when i press the pause key.

    function StartPauseEQ2Bot()
    {
    if ${Pause} == FALSE
    {
    Pause:Set[TRUE]
    UIElement[EQ2Bot Commander].FindChild[GUITabs].FindChild[Main].FindChild[StartEQ2Bot].Font:SetColor[FFFF0000]
    Relay all Script[EQ2Bot]:Resume
    Relay all eq2execute /autoattack 1
    }
    else
    {
    Pause:Set[FALSE]
    UIElement[EQ2Bot Commander].FindChild[GUITabs].FindChild[Main].FindChild[StartEQ2Bot].Font:SetColor[FF32CD32]
    Relay all Script[EQ2Bot]:pause
    Relay all "Press ${forward}"
    Relay all "Press ${strafeleft}"
    Relay all eq2execute /autoattack 0
    }

    }
  21. MrObvious

    MrObvious Senior Member

    Messages:
    159
    I got a guild strategist for my guild hall for moving my bots around. Any way to get a button added to Bot Commander to hail the Strategist and hit the option to go to the rally point? I can post screenies if you need the dialog.
  22. MrObvious

    MrObvious Senior Member

    Messages:
    159
    One other BotCommander request, that may be somewhere and I am just not aware. One of the most frustrating things is to move 6 toons across and zone and find out there was a straggler way back. Any way to have some kind of alarm sent to the BotCommander when a group member is out of range?
  23. mistrornge

    mistrornge Active Member

    Messages:
    134
    Agreed that is rather aggravating to look up after running across the zone to find one of your DPS is still back where you started. No idea how that could be made to work though.
  24. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Using the eq2stayfollow is a really nice way to keep the bots together.

    My problem is though I do not unerstand how to implement it into eq2botcommander. Say I want to highlight myself in the group F1 and then run click a button in eq2botcommander and have it start the eq2stayfollow on all of the bots to follow my F1 toon name. And then unclick the box and they stop following. Since eq2stayfollow is a seperate script I do not understand enough to pass it through from botcommander to the eq2stayfollow.

    But if anyone has enough knolledge to add that code piece in for eq2stayfollow it would work pretty well.

    Bob
  25. grimson

    grimson Active Member

    Messages:
    12

    Would it be possible to have eq2bot tell other bots to double click my target instead of having to type the name of what I want them to click in the box every time?

    :)
  26. MrObvious

    MrObvious Senior Member

    Messages:
    159
    I don't think I have the text box option. where is it in the UI?
  27. insanitywiz

    insanitywiz Senior Member

    Messages:
    470
    It is possible, but sometimes not desired because what you want to click on can not be targeted.
  28. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
    Few additions for Sentinel's Fate.

    Double-click the teleporter pads used for transportation around Odus. ***

    XML
    Code (Text):
    <Button Name='odusporter'>
                                    <X>5%</X>
                                    <Y>200</Y>
                                    <Width>90</Width>
                                    <Height>20</Height>
                                    <Text>Use Odus Porter</Text>
                                    <AutoTooltip>Double clicks the teleporter pads in Odus</AutoTooltip>
                                    <OnLeftClick>Script[EQ2BotCommander]:QueueCommand[call odusporter]</OnLeftClick>
                                </Button>
    ISS
    Code (Text):
    function odusporter()
    {
        relay all Actor[dock]:DoubleClick
    }
    Double click the door to zone into and out of the Hole

    XML
    Code (Text):
    <Button Name='zonehole'>
                                    <X>55%</X>
                                    <Y>200</Y>
                                    <Width>90</Width>
                                    <Height>20</Height>
                                    <Text>Zone Hole</Text>
                                    <AutoTooltip>Zones into the Hole</AutoTooltip>
                                    <OnLeftClick>Script[EQ2BotCommander]:QueueCommand[call zonehole]</OnLeftClick>
                                </Button>
    ISS
    Code (Text):
    function zonehole()
    {
        relay all Actor[hole]:DoubleClick
    }
    *** I haven't been able to figure out how to have it right click instead of double click and select a destination. Currently, my additions will automatically port you to the top choice.
  29. Noob536

    Noob536 Member

    Messages:
    45
  30. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
  31. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Removed code cause it didnt work
    Last edited: Feb 26, 2010
  32. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Removed code cause it didnt work
    Last edited: Feb 26, 2010
  33. Noob536

    Noob536 Member

    Messages:
    45
    Code (Text):


    #ifndef _Eq2Botlib_
        #include "${LavishScript.HomeDirectory}/Scripts/EQ2BotCommander.iss"
    #endif

    function main(string name)
    {
        if (${Me.ToActor.WhoFollowing(exists)})
        {
            wait 20
        }
        else
        {
            eq2execute follow ${name}
            wait 20
        }
    }
     

    Edit: don't really need eq2bot commander lib if that's the whole script in the file.
    Might wanna put it in a loop too if the intention is to keep it following if a toon gets off follow too /shrug

    Edit again...
    might wanna relay the stopfollow command too if you want all the toons to stop follow and not just the one with eq2botcommander going.
    Last edited: Feb 25, 2010
  34. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Removed code didnt work
    Last edited: Feb 26, 2010
  35. Hendrix

    Hendrix Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    525
    havnt followed the convo, but you can do something like while (1) and you will be in that loop until you manually end the script.
  36. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Got it all working with help from IRC channel, thx y'all !!

    And to post in case anyone wants to add it to theirs:

    new stayfollow.iss
    Code (Text):

    variable string FollowName

    function main(string FollowName)
    {
    announce "Stay Follow on ${Target}"
    do
        {
            if (${Me.ToActor.WhoFollowing(exists)})
            {
                wait 20
            }
            else
            {
                eq2execute follow ${FollowName}
                wait 20
            }
        }  
    while 1
    }
    EQ2BotCommander.iss

    Code (Text):

    function StayFollow()
    {
        if ${Following} == FALSE
        {
            Following:Set[TRUE]
            UIElement[EQ2Bot Commander].FindChild[GUITabs].FindChild[Main].FindChild[StayFollow].Font:SetColor[FF32CD32]
            Relay "all other" Run stayfollow ${Target}
        }
        else
        {
            Following:Set[FALSE]
            UIElement[EQ2Bot Commander].FindChild[GUITabs].FindChild[Main].FindChild[StayFollow].Font:SetColor[FFFF0000]
            Relay all EQ2Execute /stopfollow
            Relay "all other" announce "I have stopped following"
            Relay all EndScript stayfollow
        }
    }
    EQ2BotCommander.xml

    Code (Text):

    <Button Name='StayFollow'>
    <X>5%</X>
    <Y>190</Y>
    <Width>90</Width>
    <Height>20</Height>
    <Text>StayFollow</Text>
    <AutoTooltip>Always Follows Target</AutoTooltip>
    <OnLeftClick>Script[EQ2BotCommander]:QueueCommand[call StayFollow]</OnLeftClick>
    <Font><Color>FFFF0000</Color></Font>
    </Button>
     
    Last edited: Feb 26, 2010
  37. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
    Anyone able to verify that bob's code works? I haven't been able to get it to work yet.
  38. insanitywiz

    insanitywiz Senior Member

    Messages:
    470
    Yup, it works fine.
  39. MrObvious

    MrObvious Senior Member

    Messages:
    159
    Is anyone putting these Botcommander upgrades into the standard script for the SVN?
  40. insanitywiz

    insanitywiz Senior Member

    Messages:
    470
    Doubt it, as most people have their own customized version of bot commander.
  41. MrObvious

    MrObvious Senior Member

    Messages:
    159
    I would think there would be some agreed upon improvements that would be nice to include in the standard offering. The box to put the name of the item to click, stayfollow, etc. Might be nice if people wouldn't at least mind sharing their script in a zip file post here. Honestly, I don't want to make a ton of tweaks myself, I am sure there a lot of great ideas out there.
  42. insanitywiz

    insanitywiz Senior Member

    Messages:
    470
    There is a more advanced eq2botcommander then the SVN one here on the forums, in this thread somewhere I think actually, however it doesn't have any of the newer additions.

    The problem with it is that there are just so many things that people tweak for their specific setup, and at least for me, it's never a "finished" product. If I ever get around to cleaning out my temp tab, then I may post mine, but there are alot of things I'm always trying to improve, some of which I figure out, some I don't.
  43. Tamorus

    Tamorus Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    51
    Really would love someone to post an update to this script or multiple updates depending on group spec.....I still run the default and to be honest it works fine....everything else I have written into my own script...but it would be nice to be able to see everyones interpretation of this uber script!
  44. drawthow

    drawthow Active Member

    Messages:
    37
    Anyone have a button for BC that can click on the Launch Pad port option in Odus ?
  45. Eq2hax

    Eq2hax Active Member

    Messages:
    24
    My current Eq2BotCommander showing 3 of my Tabs.

    I just wanted to point out to anyone new that this can be very useful and is quite easy to add your own buttons.

    Cant show 2 of my tabs but currently I have over 100 useful buttons.

    Attached Files:

  46. MrObvious

    MrObvious Senior Member

    Messages:
    159
    Holy crap, that is a lot of buttons. I know I have probably missed it already posted, but can you walk through the steps to add a button that

    1. Clicks on a target
    2. Selects a menu option by number

    I think I can figure out how to call specific spells, but would love a little primer on this. I'm going to have to learn how to do this.. :D
    I haven't done much programming for about 18 years, we will see if I still have the knack.

    Update: Ok, read through both the function script and UI script. It looks pretty simple to add a button. I will have to figure out which functions I want to add first and try that.
    Last edited: Mar 26, 2010
  47. MrObvious

    MrObvious Senior Member

    Messages:
    159
    Thanks for the examples above in the thread. I got several of my most needed functions working, and it wasn't that difficult at all.
  48. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    So I am trying to add in to my eq2botcommander to stop the eq2autofollow and then set them to auto attack. I have this but doesn't seem to be doing the trick. Any help appreciated.

    Code (Text):
    function AutoAttack()
    {
     if ${AutoAttack} == FALSE
     {
      AutoAttack:Set[FALSE]
      UIElement[EQ2Bot Commander].FindChild[GUITabs].FindChild[Main].FindChild[AutoAttack].Font:SetColor[FF32CD32]
      Script[EQ2Bot].Variable[RetainAutoFollowInCombat]:Set[TRUE]
      Script[EQ2Bot].Variable[NoAutoMovementInCombat]:Set[TRUE]
      Script[EQ2Bot].Variable[NoAutoMovement]:Set[TRUE]
      Script[EQ2Bot].Variable[AutoMelee]:Set[FALSE]
      LavishSettings[EQ2Bot].FindSet[Character].FindSet[General Settings]:AddSetting[Auto Melee,FALSE]    
      LavishSettings[EQ2Bot].FindSet[Character].FindSet[EQ2BotExtras]:AddSetting["NoAutoMovement",TRUE]    
      LavishSettings[EQ2Bot].FindSet[Character].FindSet[EQ2BotExtras]:AddSetting["NoAutoMovementInCombat",TRUE]    
      LavishSettings[EQ2Bot].FindSet[Character].FindSet[EQ2BotExtras]:AddSetting[RetainAutoFollowInCombat,TRUE]
      Script[EQ2Bot].VariableScope.EQ2Bot:Save_Settings
      Relay all EndScript position
     }
    else
     {
      AutoAttack:Set[TRUE] 
      UIElement[EQ2Bot Commander].FindChild[GUITabs].FindChild[Main].FindChild[AutoAttack].Font:SetColor[FFFF0000]
      Script[EQ2Bot].Variable[RetainAutoFollowInCombat]:Set[FALSE]
      Script[EQ2Bot].Variable[NoAutoMovementInCombat]:Set[FALSE]
      Script[EQ2Bot].Variable[NoAutoMovement]:Set[FALSE]
      Script[EQ2Bot].Variable[AutoMelee]:Set[TRUE]
      LavishSettings[EQ2Bot].FindSet[Character].FindSet[General Settings]:AddSetting[Auto Melee,TRUE]      
      LavishSettings[EQ2Bot].FindSet[Character].FindSet[EQ2BotExtras]:AddSetting["NoAutoMovement",FALSE]  
      LavishSettings[EQ2Bot].FindSet[Character].FindSet[EQ2BotExtras]:AddSetting["NoAutoMovementInCombat",FALSE]     
      LavishSettings[EQ2Bot].FindSet[Character].FindSet[EQ2BotExtras]:AddSetting[RetainAutoFollowInCombat,FALSE]
      Script[EQ2Bot].VariableScope.EQ2Bot:Save_Settings
      Relay all EndScript stayfollow
      Relay "all other" Run position
     }
    }
  49. wolfppo

    wolfppo Active Member

    Messages:
    323
    How would I add that script to the botcommander script?

    Cut and paste?
  50. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Yes just copy, paste each item and place it in the correct file.
  51. maxpoint

    maxpoint Active Member

    Messages:
    28
    Would anyone mind throwing up a couple of their setups ? I would love to have some more functionality to look over and see what I can do with mine.
  52. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Here is mine if you want to load it and check it out. Has a tab for Defiler and Inq so I can make them do certain things in battle, use certain wards/reactives and debuff modes. Going to add a Troubador one here shortly. The main tab has some follow buttons and the Misc tab has end scripts and such.

    If you have any suggestions let me know I like suggestions and like adding more functionality if it seems lke a decent addition.

    Attached Files:

  53. maxpoint

    maxpoint Active Member

    Messages:
    28
    Awesome, thank you very much.
  54. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    With Troubee stuff (What songs to play/DPS IN/DPS OUT/BLADEDANCE)

    Let me know if there is anything else for Troubee, mine is still a young one.

    Attached Files:

  55. Kevinshp

    Kevinshp Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    835
    hello all

    do you need interspace and isxeq2 running on the main computor? If so I run 6 toons on 6 comps so 5 comps have interspace and the main one that I play from doesn't. Interspace only allows 5 comps per sub. I also just wanted a basic understanding of how this works from reading here sounds great and coud make 6 box questing faster.

    Thanks
  56. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
    Yes, Innerspace must be running on all computers. This program creates a link to every computer you want it to and allows you to send commands through isx to make other computers do things that you want.
  57. btr2trvl

    btr2trvl Active Member

    Messages:
    16
    Bob both your botcommander and your inq setup eq2bot that was in the svn are faded for me. None of the other classes are and original botcommander wasn't. Any ideas how to make them orignal opacity?
  58. bob_the_builder

    bob_the_builder Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    675
    Remove this line:

    UIElement[EQ2 Bot]:SetAlpha[0.3]
  59. AZSZXT

    AZSZXT Member

    Messages:
    19
    a newb question but you put the xml file in the xml folder correct.
  60. bjcasey

    bjcasey ISX Specialist

    Messages:
    1,421
    UI file goes in the eq2bot UI folder

Share This Page